Skip to main content

Contact Us

Electives
  Tita Burger (505) 764-2000 PE Teacher
  Thomas Jeff (505) 764-2000 ex: 20843 Leadership Instructor
  Christopher Kaltenbach (505) 764-2000 ex: 20840 Band & Orchestra Teacher
  Tamarah Lucero (505) 764-2000 ex: 20848 Mariachi Teacher
  Bonnie Sumner (505) 764-2000 ex: 20818 PE & Health Teacher
Language Arts
  Heather Ailes (505) 764-2000 ex: 20842 ELA Teacher - 7th Grade
  Elizabeth Arrey (505) 764-2000 ex: 20851 ELA Teacher - Gifted
  Karla Campos (505) 764-2000 ex: 20839 ELD Teacher - 6th, 7th, & 8th
  Jared Hamilton (505) 764-2000 ex: 20830 ELA Teacher - 6th Grade
  Donna Kolody (505) 764-2000 ex: 20841 ELA Teacher - 8th Grade
  Samuel Mendez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20849 SpEd ELA Teacher - 8th Grade
  Karen Price (505) 764-2000 ex: 20852 SpEd ELA Teacher - 7th Grade
  Sarah Van Gombos (505) 764-2000 ex: 20828 SpEd ELA Teacher - 6th Grade
Math
  Becky Anderson (505) 764-2000 ex: 20853 SpEd Math - 8th Grade/AVID 8
  Mason Kressly (505) 764-2000 ex: 20834 Math Teacher - 8th Grade
  Dawn Lustig-Momenthy (505) 764-2000 ex: 20833 SpEd Math Teacher - 6th Grade
  Jose Meza-Acosta (505) 764-2000 ex: 20822 DL Math Teacher
  Jennifer Orellana (505) 764-2000 ex: 20820 Math Teacher - 6th Grade
  Mychael Rukavina (505) 764-2000 ex: 20847 Gifted/Accelerated MathTeacher/AVID 7
  Gabriela Unger (505) 764-2000 ex: 20817 SpEd Math Teacher - 7th Grade
Science
  Kelly Holmes (505) 764-2000 ex: 20854 Science Teacher - 6th & 7th Grade
  Jorge Sanchez Araujo (505) 764-2000 ex: 20844 DL Science Teacher - 6th & 7th Grade
  Julieta Villa (505) 764-2000 ex: 20850 Science Teacher - 8th
Social Studies
  Alma Aranda Orozco (505) 764-2000 ex: 20832 DL Social Studies Teacher - 7th & 8th Grade
  Martha Diaz-Olivas (505) 764-2000 ex: 20855 Teacher
  Tomas Sanchez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20838 Social Studies Teacher - 7th & 8th Grade
  Allison Theoret (505) 764-2000 ex: 20814 SpEd Social Studies Teacher - 6th, 7th, & 8th
Special Education
  Becky Anderson (505) 764-2000 ex: 20853 SpEd Math - 8th Grade/AVID 8
  Elizabeth Arrey (505) 764-2000 ex: 20851 ELA Teacher - Gifted
  Candace Gurnett-Rice (505) 764-2000 ex: 20826 Head SpEd Teacher
  Dawn Lustig-Momenthy (505) 764-2000 ex: 20833 SpEd Math Teacher - 6th Grade
  Samuel Mendez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20849 SpEd ELA Teacher - 8th Grade
  Karen Price (505) 764-2000 ex: 20852 SpEd ELA Teacher - 7th Grade
  Allison Theoret (505) 764-2000 ex: 20814 SpEd Social Studies Teacher - 6th, 7th, & 8th
  Gabriela Unger (505) 764-2000 ex: 20817 SpEd Math Teacher - 7th Grade
  Sarah Van Gombos (505) 764-2000 ex: 20828 SpEd ELA Teacher - 6th Grade
Educational Assistants
  Thomas Linnan Educational Asst.
  Shelby Meurer (505) 764-2000 Educational Asst.
Principal
  Modesta Herrera-hernandez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20801 Directora/Principal
Asst. Principal
  Sandra Alvarado-Lopez Assistant Principal
  Bernadette Ellis Assistant Principal
Office Staff
  Gloria Larios (505) 764-2000 ex: 20800 Administrative Asst.
  Florencia Vela-monge (505) 764-2000 ex: 20805 Principal's Assistant/Bookkeeper
Library
  Rachel Horwitz (505) 764-2000 Librarian
Nurses Office
  Jessie Guthrie (505) 764-2000 ex: 20804 Nurse
  Shalaka Mukhopadhayay (505) 764-2000 ex: 20825 Nurse's Assistant
Security
Counseling
  Latitia Brown (505) 764-2000 ex: 20857 Mental Health Counselor
  Aubree Hansen (505) 764-2000 ex: 20812 Counselor
  Jennifer Topley Social Worker
Resource Teacher
  Mariana Castanon (505) 764-2000 ex: 20802 Resource Teacher
  Bernadette Ellis (505) 764-2000 ex: 20856 Resource Teacher
Parent Room
  Jaqueline Saucedo Olivares Family Liaison
Community School Coordinator
  Claudia Benavidez Staff
Operations
  Vincent Grado (505) 764-2000 ex: 20861 Head Custodian
Technology Coordinator
  Oralia Rubio (505) 764-2000 ex: 20819 Technology Coordinator