Skip to main content

Contact Us

Electives
  Nataly Dominguez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20845 Web Development & Media Literacy
  Christopher Kaltenbach (505) 764-2000 ex: 20840 Band & Orchestra
  Tamarah Lucero (505) 764-2000 ex: 20848 Mariachi Teacher
  Fines Michalski Leadership Instructor
Language Arts
  Jared Hamilton (505) 764-2000 ex: 20830 English Language Arts 6th
  Donna Kolody (505) 764-2000 ex: 20841 English Language Development 6,7,8
  Russell Oullett (505) 764-2000 ex: 20842 English Language Arts 8, Photography & Yearbook
Math
  James Schallert Math 6
  David Schwartz Math 8 & Algebra I
  Xiaohui Song Math 7
Science
  Mileibis Autunez Garces (505) 764-2000 ex: 20850 Spanish Language Arts
  Kelly Holmes (505) 764-2000 ex: 20854 Science 6 & Info Tech
  Jazeena Vahab Science 7,8
Social Studies
  Jimmy Martinez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20814 Special Education Social Studies 6,7,8
  Tomas Sanchez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20838 Soc. Studies 7/8
Special Education
  Candace Gurnett-Rice (505) 764-2000 ex: 20826 Head of Special Education
  Carla Hapke Special Education Language Arts 7,8
  Jimmy Martinez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20814 Special Education Social Studies 6,7,8
  Samuel Mendez Teacher
  Chaytea Nielsen Gifted 6,7,8 Accelerated Math 6,7
  Gabriela Unger (505) 764-2000 ex: 20817 Special Eucation Math 7
Educational Assistants
  Shelby Meurer (505) 764-2000 Educational Asst.
  Marcia Soto Educational Assistant
Principal
  Modesta Herrera-hernandez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20801 Directora/Principal
Assistant PrincipalS
  Emma Bradley Assistant Principal
  Angel Roman Assistant Principal
Office Staff
  Gloria Larios (505) 764-2000 ex: 20800 Administrative Assistant
  Florencia Vela-monge (505) 764-2000 ex: 20805 Principal's Assistant/Bookkeeper
Library
Nurses Office
Security
Counseling
  Latitia Brown (505) 764-2000 ex: 20857 Mental Health Counselor
  Leia Viscarra (505) 268-3961 ex: 27101 Counselor
Resource TeacherS
  Mariana Castanon (505) 764-2000 ex: 20802 Resource Teacher
  Sandra Lopez-alvarado (505) 764-2000 Bilingual Resource Teacher
Parent Room
  Jaqueline Saucedo Olivares Family Liaison
Community School Coordinator
  Claudia Benavidez (505) 764-2000 ex: 20810 Community School Coordinator
Technology Coordinator
  Oralia Rubio (505) 764-2000 ex: 20819 Technology Coordinator